Tubi Apartment

  • Wi-Fi
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets allowed

Situated a mere 6 minutes' walk from the comfortable Tubi Apartment Ho Chi Minh City hotel, guests can reach the Serene Life Spa in no time. There is also private car parking.

Tubi Apartment hotel boasts rooms with a balcony and a dining area, as well as soundproof windows for your convenience. Along with coffee and tea making facilities, such essentials as climate control are also available. Bathrooms inlude a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, and such fine comforts as a hair dryer and bath sheets.

While staying at the Tubi, guests can choose from dining options nearby, such as Tokyo Deli, located 19 minutes' walk away, or Gogi House at a 19-minute walking distance.

At the aparthotel, you'll be 4.3 km from War Remnants Memorial Museum and approximately 6 km from the floor skyscraper "Bitexco Financial Tower". The entertainment venues in Tan Binh, which is an urban district of Hồ Chí Minh City, Vietnam include the Parkson CT Plaza, not far from the Tubi Ho Chi Minh City. The sprawling Buddhist temple "Vinh Nghiem Pagoda" is around 10 minutes' drive away, while Hoa Hung train station is situated 3.2 km from this Ho Chi Minh City hotel. Tram Xe Nguyen Thai Son - Hong Ha bus stop is just 0.9 km away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Tubi Apartment Ho Chi Minh City
8B Aparthotel
Mobile-only price

8B Aparthotel

8.6
Fabulous 399 reviews
23 m from property
USD 46 USD 41
per night
Luxury Hotel Apartment Hmaison -Tan Son Nhat Group
Mobile-only price

Luxury Hotel Apartment Hmaison -Tan Son Nhat Group

127 m from property
USD 31 USD 28
per night
Sunshine Residences By 5H
Mobile-only price

Sunshine Residences By 5H

8.0
Very Good 116 reviews
150 m from property
USD 28 USD 25
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Tan Son Nhat International
    1.5 km

    Train stations

    Hoa Hung Train Station
    3.2 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Terrace
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Carpeted floor

    General facilities

    • Non-smoking rooms

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 12:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Is the Tubi Apartment hotel close to the airport?
      The Tubi Apartment hotel is set within 5 km of Tan Son Nhat International airport, and can be accessed with a 10-minute drive.
    • Is parking free at the Tubi Apartment hotel?
      Yes, during the stay at the Tubi Apartment hotel you can leave your car in parking spaces for free.
    • When should we arrive to Tubi Apartment hotel for check-in?
      Guests can check in from 14:00 to 18:00 and check out from 08:00 to 12:00.
    • Is workspace available in the aparthotel guest rooms?
      Some rooms at the aparthotel do have a writing desk.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Tan Son Nhat International
    1.5 km

    Train stations

    Hoa Hung Train Station
    3.2 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Tubi Apartment Ho Chi Minh City

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close